Endovascular Cardiac Complications

 

Congress Venue

Sheraton Saigon

88 Dong Khoi Street

District 1

Ho Chi Minh City

Vietnam

 

 

 

 

 

Congress Secretariat

HSEC Swiss GmbH
Health Service and Education
Sihleggstrasse 23
8832 Wollerau
Switzerland

 

Contact: Trinh Thi Tran

Phone: 

+41 79 250 03 44

Fax:

+41 44 782 80 89

Email:

trinh.tranthi@ee-hsec.org

 

Scientific Secretariat

Huy Duc Dinh, MD

Heart Tam Duc Hospital

4 Nguyen Luong Bang Street

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Phone: 

+84 (0) 9 03 76 16 34

Fax:

+84 (0) 8 54 11 00 29

Email:

huy.dd@tamduchearthospital.com

 

Quang Ngoc Nguyen, MD

Vietnam National Heart Institute

78 Giai Phong Street, Phuong Mai. Dong Da

Ha Noi city, Vietnam

Phone: 

+84 (0) 9 87 55 56 66

Phone:

+84 (0) 9 13 53 08 88

Fax:

+84 (0) 4 32 18 17 46

Email:

quangtm@gmail.com

 

 

 

Industry exhibition

Dec 15 – 17, 2017

The industrial exhibition will take place in front of the auditorium of the Sheraton on the third floor.

Please contact the Congress Secretariat for further information.

 

Congress Office & Registration Desk

HSEC at the Sheraton Saigon (congress venue)

The congress documents will be handed out to

the registered participants and on-site registration

will be possible during the office hours stated below:

Friday, Dec 15, 2017

 

 

   

Saturday, Dec 16, 2017

 

 

Sunday, Dec 17, 2017

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VISA

Vietnam Visa Exemption

Nationals of certain countries may visit Vietnam without  visa for a period of time, here under is the list of countries and regions that have visa exemption arrangements with Vietnam.

 

 

Area

 

 

Country

 

 

 

 

 

Asia

 

Singapore

Thailand

Malaysia

Philippines

Laos

Indonesia

Japan

South Korea

 

Nordic

   

Sweden

Finland

Denmark

Norway

 

 

European

 

Germany

France

Spain

Italy

United Kingdom

 

 

 

 

Types of Visa

Tourist Visa: For people who travel to Vietnam within 30 days. Therefore, all of the participants who attend any congress or conference for 5–7 days, they just need a tourist visa. 

Business Visa: For people who would like to work in Vietnam for 3–6 months or more, they will need a business visa and a working permit. 

Transit Visa: For transit purposes, a transit visa is granted to enter and depart Vietnam at the same checkpoint (at international airports and sea ports only). Changes of purpose are not allowed. The transit visa is valid for direct transit only for a maximum period of 5 days. A confirmed airline ticket for the onward journey is required. For a stay of more than 5 days, an appropriate visa should be obtained. 

Landing visa or visa upon-arrival: For those who decide to go to Vietnam at the last minute, they can get the visa at the international airport of Vietnam (such as Noi Bai in Hanoi, Tan Son Nhat in HCMC, Danang airport in Danang etc,. This visa is called visa-upon-arrival. What they need is a Visa Authorized letter (attached is the sample). Contact us if any participant needs our assistance for this service.

 

Getting Vietnam Visa

Tourist visas can be applied at Vietnam Embassy/Consulate in applicant country or through Vietnamese Travel Agencies in Vietnam. Documents required for visa application are hotel confirmation, air ticket booking and invitation letter (if any).

 

Please apply here for an Online Visa: https://www.e-visaonlinevietnam.org